4259 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4259 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $299,646, approximately $154 per square foot. 4259 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Bostic Geri Ann and Bostic Walter D
Bought by
Bostic Geri Ann and Bostic Walter D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Schimmoller Dennis James and Estate Of James L Schmmoller
Bought by
Bostic Geri Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostic Geri Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bostic Geri Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bostic Geri Ann | $215,000 | Ntc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bostic Geri Ann | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $95,320 | $21,620 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $74,430 | $14,470 | $59,960 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $74,320 | $14,470 | $59,850 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $74,320 | $14,470 | $59,850 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $57,210 | $11,480 | $45,730 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $57,210 | $11,480 | $45,730 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $57,210 | $11,480 | $45,730 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $50,800 | $10,290 | $40,510 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $55,525 | $10,294 | $45,231 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $55,525 | $10,294 | $45,231 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $52,668 | $9,898 | $42,770 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $52,668 | $9,898 | $42,770 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $52,668 | $9,898 | $42,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map