42590 Nations St Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42590 Nations St, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $861,712, approximately $368 per square foot. 42590 Nations St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
South Riding Partners L P
Bought by
Lodhi Ghazala Iqbal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,109
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$799,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodhi Ghazala Iqbal | $440,367 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lodhi Ghazala Iqbal | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $801,630 | $272,600 | $529,030 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $758,520 | $272,600 | $485,920 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $742,790 | $272,600 | $470,190 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $674,380 | $242,600 | $431,780 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $593,770 | $212,600 | $381,170 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $553,630 | $197,600 | $356,030 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $543,450 | $197,600 | $345,850 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $511,140 | $177,600 | $333,540 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $491,930 | $177,600 | $314,330 |
| 2016 | $5,568 | $486,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,465 | $303,870 | $0 | $303,870 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $288,680 | $0 | $288,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map