Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Repka
Deleon Realty
(650) 488-7325
11 in this area
703 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,490,000 - $6,394,897
Sought-after Menlo Oaks provides an idyllic setting for this expansive 5-bedroom home set on a generous lot of more than 1/3-acre. Over 3,800 sf of living space unfolds with expansive areas designed with a modern lifestyle in mind, as soaring ceilings and abundant glasswork foster a bright and open ambiance from the moment you step inside. The chefs kitchen resides at the heart of the home and features top appliances from Dacor and Sub-Zero, as well as a sunny breakfast nook, while many of the homes comfortable bedrooms include en suite bathrooms. Embrace an authentic California indoor/outdoor lifestyle in the vast backyard that provides a sprawling synthetic lawn for entertainment and relaxation. And enjoy a location close to everything the area has to offer from beautiful Flood Park, to downtown Menlo Park, Palo Alto, and Stanford University, numerous commute options, and top-ranked Menlo Park schools (buyer to verify eligibility).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J8ta Property Holding Pte Ltd | $4,620,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Sold | $4,620,000 | +15.8% | $1,206 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Sale | $3,988,000 | -- | $1,041 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,956 | $4,712,400 | $3,298,680 | $1,413,720 |
| 2023 | $52,956 | $1,664,658 | $626,983 | $1,037,675 |
| 2022 | $20,359 | $1,632,019 | $614,690 | $1,017,329 |
| 2021 | $19,852 | $1,600,020 | $602,638 | $997,382 |
| 2020 | $19,653 | $1,583,615 | $596,459 | $987,156 |
| 2019 | $19,400 | $1,552,564 | $584,764 | $967,800 |
| 2018 | $18,901 | $1,522,123 | $573,299 | $948,824 |
| 2017 | $18,592 | $1,492,278 | $562,058 | $930,220 |
| 2016 | $18,023 | $1,463,019 | $551,038 | $911,981 |
| 2015 | $17,821 | $1,441,044 | $542,761 | $898,283 |
| 2014 | $17,442 | $1,412,817 | $532,130 | $880,687 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Repka
Deleon Realty
(650) 488-7325
11 in this area
703 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andra Cheung
Andra Wai Cheung, Brkr
(925) 398-6808
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81940509
APN: 062-150-470
Ask me questions while you tour the home.