426 E 11th St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $331,764 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 11th St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $361,441, approximately $163 per square foot. 426 E 11th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Schaefer Michael R and Schaefer Carmen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Michael R | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $38,065 | $8,619 | $29,446 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $36,168 | $7,697 | $28,471 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $32,833 | $5,448 | $27,385 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $30,425 | $4,980 | $25,445 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $28,980 | $4,641 | $24,339 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $27,876 | $3,574 | $24,302 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $26,549 | $3,394 | $23,155 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $25,013 | $3,394 | $21,619 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $23,840 | $3,235 | $20,605 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $23,828 | $3,235 | $20,593 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $23,621 | $3,235 | $20,386 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $23,449 | $3,235 | $20,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map