426 E 18th St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,666
3
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently priced at $293,666, approximately $458 per square foot. 426 E 18th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Galuppo Kathryn L
Bought by
Kkg Separate Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kkg Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galuppo Kathryn L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $23,567 | $23,567 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $23,105 | $23,105 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $46,836 | $22,652 | $24,184 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $45,918 | $22,208 | $23,710 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $45,019 | $21,773 | $23,246 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $44,558 | $21,550 | $23,008 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $44,558 | $21,550 | $23,008 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $42,829 | $20,714 | $22,115 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $41,990 | $20,308 | $21,682 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $41,167 | $19,910 | $21,257 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $40,549 | $19,611 | $20,938 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $39,755 | $19,227 | $20,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map