512 E 18th St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,126
Studio
--
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $175,126, approximately $214 per square foot. 512 E 18th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Bunch Mark A
Bought by
Bunch Ann C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Burch Ann C
Bought by
Carter Kyle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Bradford Loke Craig W and Bradford Mary
Bought by
Bunch Mark A and Bunch Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Birdsall Joann and Billingsley Judy
Bought by
Billingsley Judy and Fambrough Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunch Ann C | -- | Placer Title Er | |
| Carter Kyle D | $100,000 | Placer Title Er | |
| Bunch Mark A | $15,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Billingsley Judy | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunch Mark A | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $111,547 | $27,886 | $83,661 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $109,361 | $27,340 | $82,021 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $107,217 | $26,804 | $80,413 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $105,116 | $26,279 | $78,837 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $103,056 | $25,764 | $77,292 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $102,000 | $25,500 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $102,000 | $25,500 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $775 | $20,241 | $14,849 | $5,392 |
| 2017 | $767 | $19,845 | $14,558 | $5,287 |
| 2016 | $738 | $19,457 | $14,273 | $5,184 |
| 2015 | $725 | $19,166 | $14,059 | $5,107 |
| 2014 | $701 | $18,791 | $13,784 | $5,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map