601 E 18th St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,321
Studio
--
Bath
8,066
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $288,321, approximately $35 per square foot. 601 E 18th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
American Health Services Llc
Bought by
Ahs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Galland Betty J and Moon Patricia
Bought by
American Health Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahs Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Health Services Llc | $215,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American Health Services Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $245,967 | $88,819 | $157,148 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $241,145 | $87,078 | $154,067 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $236,418 | $85,371 | $151,047 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $231,784 | $83,698 | $148,086 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $227,240 | $82,057 | $145,183 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $224,911 | $81,216 | $143,695 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $224,911 | $81,216 | $143,695 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $216,179 | $78,063 | $138,116 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $211,941 | $76,533 | $135,408 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $207,786 | $75,033 | $132,753 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $204,665 | $73,906 | $130,759 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $200,657 | $72,459 | $128,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map