426 E 1st St Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 1st St, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $183,905, approximately $218 per square foot. 426 E 1st St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $117,500 | $32,200 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $110,600 | $29,200 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $109,600 | $29,200 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $738 | $94,000 | $24,400 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $760 | $74,200 | $24,400 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $746 | $75,300 | $24,400 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $616 | $70,300 | $24,400 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $618 | $68,400 | $24,400 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $650 | $69,300 | $24,400 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $704 | $70,800 | $23,600 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map