426 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,337 - $651,000
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $617,334, approximately $586 per square foot. 426 E 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Celina Raquel | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Celina Cornejo | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Moreno Celina Cornejo | -- | -- | |
| Velasquez Celina | $125,000 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Celina Cornejo | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Celina | $112,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $199,423 | $113,116 | $86,307 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $195,514 | $110,899 | $84,615 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $191,681 | $108,725 | $82,956 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $187,924 | $106,594 | $81,330 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $184,240 | $104,504 | $79,736 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $178,777 | $101,405 | $77,372 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $175,272 | $99,417 | $75,855 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $168,467 | $95,557 | $72,910 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $165,937 | $94,122 | $71,815 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $162,688 | $92,279 | $70,409 |
Map
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 358 E 73rd St
- 640 E 74th St
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 229 E 75th St
- 744 E 74th St
- 751 E 73rd St
- 700 E 77th St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 124 E 74th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 332 E 79th St
- 851 E 76th Place
- 124 E 76th St
- 135 E 77th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.