426 E Central Ave Santa Ana, CA 92707
Delhi Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Central Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92707. 426 E Central Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Saddleback High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $142,062 | $113,407 | $28,655 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $139,277 | $111,183 | $28,094 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $136,547 | $109,003 | $27,544 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $133,870 | $106,866 | $27,004 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $131,246 | $104,771 | $26,475 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $129,901 | $103,697 | $26,204 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $127,354 | $101,663 | $25,691 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $124,857 | $99,669 | $25,188 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $122,409 | $97,714 | $24,695 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $120,009 | $95,798 | $24,211 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $118,207 | $94,359 | $23,848 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $115,892 | $92,511 | $23,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map