438 E Central Ave Santa Ana, CA 92707
Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $808,795
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 E Central Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $779,199, approximately $818 per square foot. 438 E Central Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Saddleback High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $208,498 | $120,169 | $88,329 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $204,410 | $117,812 | $86,598 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $200,402 | $115,502 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $196,473 | $113,237 | $83,236 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $192,621 | $111,017 | $81,604 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $190,646 | $109,878 | $80,768 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $186,908 | $107,723 | $79,185 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $183,244 | $105,611 | $77,633 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $179,651 | $103,540 | $76,111 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $176,129 | $101,510 | $74,619 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $173,484 | $99,985 | $73,499 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $170,086 | $98,026 | $72,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map