426 E Lemon St Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $423,719
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Lemon St, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $372,680, approximately $318 per square foot. 426 E Lemon St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Goff Thomas B
Bought by
Mainier Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$46,385
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Ratz John H and Ratz Shannon
Bought by
Goff Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Marens Arnold W and Marens Diane M
Bought by
Ratz John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,150
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainier Charles A | $118,000 | -- | |