426 E Main St Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Main St, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $481,622, approximately $536 per square foot. 426 E Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School and Christian Family Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Loando Heidi and Loando Jason A
Bought by
Shay Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,822
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Loando Joseph Est and Loando
Bought by
Loando Heidi and Loando Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Joseph | $360,000 | -- | |
| Shay Joseph | $360,000 | -- | |
| Loando Heidi | $42,000 | -- | |
| Loando Heidi | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shay Joseph | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Loando Heidi | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loando Heidi | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $306,800 | $204,500 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $288,700 | $196,300 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $250,800 | $163,600 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $232,000 | $151,300 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $218,200 | $151,300 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $216,900 | $151,300 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $203,900 | $151,300 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $197,800 | $145,200 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $191,500 | $145,200 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $187,600 | $145,200 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $174,500 | $132,100 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map