NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,005

3 Beds
4 Baths
4,265 Sq Ft
$22/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2025

Last sale price $80,000 $19 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $551 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Great opportunity for investors! Listed for only 99,000 in a vibrant location on Hertel Ave! This mixed-use property boasts a spacious lower level for a restaurant or minimarket, the options are unlimited or you can convert it to an additional residential apartment. The second floor boasts 2 units one has 1 bedroom and the second has 2 bedrooms. The lower level is completely gutted. Fenced concrete driveway for 4 cars. The seller is willing to provide the buyer with the architecture's blueprint for rehabbing the lower level. Also listed under MLS# B1573710

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maya Haddad

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-800-7150 License #10301220957 Listed on: 10/23/2024

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Paul

Listing by The Paul Team LLC License #10491212372

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 3,637 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x120

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-750-0003-010-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,343

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

3,637 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Attribution Contact: 716-800-7150
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0835
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-750-0003-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3637.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3343.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2024
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Business World Inc
Bought by
Z4 R Realty Inc
Seller's Agent
Maya Haddad
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
Buyer's Agent
Julie Paul
The Paul Team LLC
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-19.19%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$92,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Abdullah Reem
Bought by
Business World Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Zia U Rehman Momand
Bought by
Abdullah Reem

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Referee As
Bought by
Ramani Co Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Z4 R Realty Inc $80,000 None Available
Z4 R Realty Inc $80,000 None Available
Z4 R Realty Inc $80,000 None Available
Business World Inc $50,000 None Available
Business World Inc $50,000 None Available
Business World Inc $50,000 None Available
Business World Inc $50,000 None Available
Abdullah Reem $6,000 None Available
Abdullah Reem $6,000 None Available
Abdullah Reem $6,000 None Available
Abdullah Reem $6,000 None Available
Ramani Co Inc $31,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Sold $80,000 -19.2% $19 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 For Sale $99,000 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $717 $219,100 $10,900 $208,200
2024 $717 $128,000 $3,600 $124,400
2023 $649 $128,000 $3,600 $124,400
2022 $644 $128,000 $3,600 $124,400
2021 $644 $128,000 $3,600 $124,400
2020 $423 $128,000 $3,600 $124,400
2019 $2,115 $55,000 $7,300 $47,700
2018 $1,955 $55,000 $7,300 $47,700
2017 $327 $55,000 $7,300 $47,700
2016 $1,841 $55,000 $7,300 $47,700
2015 -- $55,000 $7,300 $47,700
2014 -- $55,000 $7,300 $47,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1573712

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-750-0003-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.