426 Hudson St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,205,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,930
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Hudson St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $993,865, approximately $201 per square foot. 426 Hudson St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Landcorp 341
Bought by
Patel Kiran and Shah Disha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Ferenczi Alexander and Ferenczi Julianna
Bought by
426 Hudson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Raymond and Lewis Gary
Bought by
Ferenczi Alexander and Ferenczi Julianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kiran | $1,155,000 | Catic Title | |
| 426 Hudson Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ferenczi Alexander | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferenczi Alexander | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,100 | $625,000 | $209,500 | $415,500 |
| 2024 | $26,136 | $625,000 | $209,500 | $415,500 |
| 2023 | $34,042 | $907,800 | $209,500 | $698,300 |
| 2022 | $34,041 | $1,214,900 | $209,500 | $1,005,400 |
| 2021 | $17,763 | $620,000 | $139,700 | $480,300 |
| 2020 | $28,702 | $867,400 | $139,700 | $727,700 |
| 2019 | $27,954 | $832,700 | $139,700 | $693,000 |
| 2018 | $27,502 | $805,800 | $139,700 | $666,100 |
| 2017 | $26,272 | $769,300 | $139,700 | $629,600 |
| 2016 | $24,366 | $721,300 | $139,700 | $581,600 |
| 2015 | $23,296 | $665,600 | $264,300 | $401,300 |
| 2014 | $22,111 | $665,600 | $264,300 | $401,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map