426 Kent Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $496,453 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Kent Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $533,613, approximately $350 per square foot. 426 Kent Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Blythe Park Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Gerny Patricia L
Bought by
Pecis Vincent R and Kolinski Jennifer F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecis Vincent R | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pecis Vincent R | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,258 | $35,762 | $7,050 | $28,712 |
| 2024 | $11,258 | $35,762 | $7,050 | $28,712 |
| 2023 | $10,684 | $38,505 | $7,050 | $31,455 |
| 2022 | $10,684 | $31,315 | $6,169 | $25,146 |
| 2021 | $10,299 | $31,314 | $6,168 | $25,146 |
| 2020 | $11,167 | $34,472 | $6,168 | $28,304 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $26,321 | $5,640 | $20,681 |
| 2018 | $7,818 | $26,321 | $5,640 | $20,681 |
| 2017 | $7,585 | $26,321 | $5,640 | $20,681 |
| 2016 | $7,953 | $25,080 | $4,935 | $20,145 |
| 2015 | $8,617 | $27,665 | $4,935 | $22,730 |
| 2014 | $8,488 | $27,665 | $4,935 | $22,730 |
| 2013 | $7,043 | $25,204 | $4,935 | $20,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map