426 Logan Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Logan Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $287,547, approximately $212 per square foot. 426 Logan Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Sold by
Sunset Associates Inc
Bought by
Brillion Brian L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brillion Brian L | $82,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $224,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $212,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $201,100 | $69,000 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $192,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $184,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $176,700 | $69,000 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $171,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $166,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map