426 Morro Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $780,950
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Morro Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $749,738, approximately $442 per square foot. 426 Morro Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Prescott Alexa and Prescott Chip
Bought by
Prescott Chip Leelin and Prescott Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,859
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Cater Charles T and Cater Family Trust
Bought by
Prescott Chip Leelin and Prescott Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Cater Charles E and Cater Jimme N
Bought by
Cater Charles E and Cater Jimme N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Chip Leelin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Prescott Alexa | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Prescott Chip Leelin | $440,000 | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Cater Charles E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $184,000 | -- | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- | |
| -- | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescott Alexa | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $500,638 | $267,011 | $233,627 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $490,823 | $261,776 | $229,047 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $481,200 | $256,644 | $224,556 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $471,765 | $251,612 | $220,153 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $462,516 | $246,679 | $215,837 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $457,774 | $244,150 | $213,624 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $448,799 | $239,363 | $209,436 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $440,000 | $234,670 | $205,330 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $146,336 | $78,047 | $68,289 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $143,467 | $76,517 | $66,950 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $141,313 | $75,368 | $65,945 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $138,546 | $73,892 | $64,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map