426 Puig Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,823 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Puig Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $288,456, approximately $175 per square foot. 426 Puig Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $276,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $250,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $228,120 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $207,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $196,044 | $63,448 | $132,596 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $171,390 | $63,460 | $107,930 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $172,710 | $63,460 | $109,250 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $162,690 | $53,120 | $109,570 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $169,110 | $53,120 | $115,990 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $160,030 | $42,480 | $117,550 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $150,290 | $37,940 | $112,350 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $143,470 | $35,280 | $108,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map