426 Sloop Point Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $313,954 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Sloop Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $366,489, approximately $267 per square foot. 426 Sloop Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Lowe Cyrus T
Bought by
Lowe Gloria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Gloria S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $248,835 | $80,250 | $168,585 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $152,156 | $32,197 | $119,959 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $152,156 | $32,197 | $119,959 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $152,156 | $32,197 | $119,959 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $152,156 | $32,197 | $119,959 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $152,156 | $32,197 | $119,959 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $152,156 | $32,197 | $119,959 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $134,501 | $27,500 | $107,001 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $134,501 | $27,500 | $107,001 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $134,501 | $27,500 | $107,001 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $134,501 | $27,500 | $107,001 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $134,501 | $27,500 | $107,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,501 | $27,500 | $107,001 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,501 | $27,500 | $107,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map