426 Sutter St Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $1,287,790
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Sutter St, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $1,287,790. 426 Sutter St is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2012
Sold by
Wing Wang Walter C and Wing Hung Fung
Bought by
Alz Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Fuller Family Partnership
Bought by
Wung Wang Walter C and Wung Hung Fung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alz Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wung Wang Walter C | $475,000 | Western Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $596,613 | $188,401 | $408,212 |
| 2024 | $5,919 | $584,915 | $184,707 | $400,208 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $573,447 | $181,086 | $392,361 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $562,204 | $177,536 | $384,668 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $551,181 | $174,055 | $377,126 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $545,531 | $172,271 | $373,260 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $534,836 | $168,894 | $365,942 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $524,350 | $165,583 | $358,767 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $514,070 | $162,337 | $351,733 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $503,991 | $159,154 | $344,837 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $496,422 | $156,764 | $339,658 |
| 2014 | $4,942 | $486,699 | $153,694 | $333,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map