426 Vine St Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Vine St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $935,571, approximately $590 per square foot. 426 Vine St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Patin Mortimer Wayne
Bought by
Patin Mortimer Wayne and Patin Frances T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,337
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Bruno Michael V and Bruno Beatrice V
Bought by
Patin Mortimer Wayne and Patin Frances T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Roush Everett W and Roush Shizu I
Bought by
Bruno Michael and Bruno Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patin Mortimer Wayne | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Patin Mortimer Wayne | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Patin Mortimer Wayne | $599,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Bruno Michael | $399,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patin Mortimer Wayne | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patin Mortimer Wayne | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruno Michael | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $668,189 | $278,876 | $389,313 |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $655,088 | $273,408 | $381,680 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $642,245 | $268,048 | $374,197 |
| 2022 | $7,450 | $629,653 | $262,793 | $366,860 |
| 2021 | $7,457 | $617,308 | $257,641 | $359,667 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $610,980 | $255,000 | $355,980 |
| 2019 | $7,244 | $599,000 | $250,000 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $5,244 | $421,448 | $211,253 | $210,195 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $413,185 | $207,111 | $206,074 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $405,084 | $203,050 | $202,034 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $399,000 | $200,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $869 | $82,649 | $15,993 | $66,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map