426 W 11th St Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 W 11th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $432,798, approximately $449 per square foot. 426 W 11th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Tin Justin
Bought by
Lu Yong Qiang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,024
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Chan Siu Wan
Bought by
Tin Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,024
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Cooley C Jane
Bought by
Tin Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Canciamilla Joseph E
Bought by
Cooley C Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2003
Sold by
Cooley C Jane and Canciamilla Joseph E
Bought by
Cooley C Jane and Canciamilla Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Canciamilla Ora Tre
Bought by
The Monte C Canciamilla Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Yong Qiang | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tin Justin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tin Justin | $207,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cooley C Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley C Jane | -- | -- | |
| The Monte C Canciamilla Survivors Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Yong Qiang | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $335,655 | $159,294 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $329,074 | $156,171 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $322,622 | $153,109 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $316,297 | $150,107 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $310,096 | $147,164 | $162,932 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $300,900 | $142,800 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $295,000 | $140,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $85,904 | $46,879 | $39,025 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $84,220 | $45,960 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $82,956 | $45,270 | $37,686 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $81,332 | $44,384 | $36,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map