433 W 10th St Unit 439 Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,236,000
About This Home
This home is located at 433 W 10th St Unit 439, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $1,120,667, approximately $314 per square foot. 433 W 10th St Unit 439 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekk Investments East Llc | $831,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Palm Plaza Development Inc | $1,175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hertz Craig H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hertz Craig H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Karczewski Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Karczewski Eugene | $30,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Certificate Investment Fund | -- | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palm Plaza Development Inc | $940,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hertz Craig H | $625,219 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,769 | $1,244,400 | $714,000 | $530,400 |
| 2024 | $10,111 | $615,788 | $154,985 | $460,803 |
| 2023 | $10,111 | $603,715 | $151,947 | $451,768 |
| 2022 | $10,232 | $591,878 | $148,968 | $442,910 |
| 2021 | $10,158 | $580,274 | $146,048 | $434,226 |
| 2019 | $9,618 | $563,065 | $141,717 | $421,348 |
| 2018 | $8,932 | $520,000 | $130,800 | $389,200 |
| 2017 | $8,451 | $480,000 | $120,800 | $359,200 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $420,000 | $105,700 | $314,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $390,000 | $98,100 | $291,900 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $300,000 | $75,500 | $224,500 |
Map
- 477 W 10th St
- 1160 West St
- 507 Scudero Cir
- 272 W 10th St
- 1241 Beacon St
- 226 W 9th St
- 1410 Providence St
- 576 Herb White Way
- 88 E 6th St Unit 215
- 88 E 6th St Unit 313
- 310 Central Ave
- 177 Jimno Ave
- 308 W 17th St
- 234 Jimno Ave Unit 2
- 251 Rose Ann Ave
- 115 Pelican Loop
- 266 Heron Dr
- 184 Pelican Loop
- 263 Mindy Way
- 208 Mindy Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.