G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Ocasio
Vylla Home
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $338,000
This home offer 5 rooms, 2 bedrooms. The seller has never occupied the property. Neither seller nor the agent makes any representations as to the accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer/Buyer agent must conduct their own due diligence, verifications, investigation, analysis, and research. SOLD in AS-IS WHERE-IS CONDITION. THE SELLER WILL MAKE NO REPAIRS. Buyer is responsible for smoke cert. Sight unseen. No interior access. Exterior showings only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gina Ocasio
Vylla Home Listed on: 11/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Gina Ocasio
Vylla Home Listed on: 11/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Candido | $64,900 | None Available | |
| Rivera Candido | $64,900 | None Available | |
| Stanwich Mtg Loan T | $143,151 | None Available | |
| Stanwich Mtg Loan T | $143,151 | None Available | |
| Bagdonas Michele L | $114,000 | -- | |
| Bagdonas Michele L | $114,000 | -- | |
| Kitchen Lowell | $114,000 | -- | |
| Kitchen Lowell | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bagdonas Michele L | $116,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitchen Lowell | $87,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitchen Lowell | $22,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Sold | $64,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $64,900 | -43.1% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Sold | $114,000 | -4.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $134,700 | $40,600 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $120,500 | $40,100 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $120,500 | $40,100 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $120,500 | $40,100 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $117,300 | $38,800 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $120,700 | $38,300 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $110,700 | $38,200 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $110,400 | $35,400 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $111,900 | $35,300 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $111,700 | $33,900 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $99,000 | $39,100 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $99,900 | $38,500 | $61,400 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Ocasio
Vylla Home
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mooney and Roberts
Coldwell Banker Upton-Massamont REALTORS®
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
424 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73315289
APN: PLAI-000140-000000-000380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.