4260 Flora St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4260 Flora St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $756,224, approximately $380 per square foot. 4260 Flora St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Aguilar Joaquin
Bought by
Aguilar Joaquin G and Aguilar Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Joaquin G | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilar Joaquin G | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $129,440 | $49,785 | $79,655 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $126,902 | $48,809 | $78,093 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $124,414 | $47,852 | $76,562 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $121,975 | $46,914 | $75,061 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $119,583 | $45,994 | $73,589 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $118,356 | $45,522 | $72,834 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $116,035 | $44,629 | $71,406 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $113,760 | $43,754 | $70,006 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $111,529 | $42,896 | $68,633 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $109,342 | $42,055 | $67,287 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $107,699 | $41,423 | $66,276 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $105,590 | $40,612 | $64,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map