4261 E Michigan St Orlando, FL 32812
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,683 - $113,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
548
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4261 E Michigan St, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $109,421, approximately $199 per square foot. 4261 E Michigan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Tony Alhadeff
Bought by
Tmpalh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Jimenez Luis A and Jimenez Ciria I
Bought by
Alhadeff Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Winewood Apartments Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Luis A and Jimernez Ciria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tmpalh Properties Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alhadeff Tony | $47,000 | American Title & Closing Ser | |
| Jimenez Luis A | $104,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alhadeff Tony | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,775 | $88,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,775 | $88,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $80,091 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $79,500 | $15,900 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $76,700 | $15,340 | $61,360 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $68,500 | $13,700 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $57,500 | $11,500 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $54,800 | $10,960 | $43,840 |
| 2018 | $864 | $41,100 | $8,220 | $32,880 |
| 2017 | $820 | $38,400 | $7,680 | $30,720 |
| 2016 | $812 | $37,300 | $7,460 | $29,840 |
| 2015 | $581 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2014 | $501 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map