NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4262 Brennan Ave Perris, CA 92571

Estimated Value: $535,215 - $583,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,189 Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2014

Last sale price $230,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,215 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2014

Looking for a home with a huge property with a beautiful home on it ... Look no further , this is the home . Much more larger than the tax roll sqft . Home features an enclosed patio 3 bedroom 2 bath, corner lot , horshoe driveway , tile roof , several carports and storage sheds on the lot . Perfect for truck driver .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Ponce

PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC License #01307544 Listed on: 01/15/2014

PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

Last Buyer's Agent

MIKE BRUSCA

WESTCOE REALTORS INC License #01859686

WESTCOE REALTORS INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,189 Sq Ft Home
  • Bonus Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Tax Tract Number 1048
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302260026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 302260026
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1189.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Bonus Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 193.44

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44867.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 44867.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Tract Number: 1048

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2014
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.12%
Current Estimated Value
$554,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$324,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$170,670
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,384

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2014
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$170,670
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,384

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Enciso Jorge -- Stewart Title Riverside
Enciso Jorge $230,000 Stewart Title Riverside
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Enciso Jorge $225,834
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Sold $230,000 -6.1% $193 / Sq Ft
01/18/2014 01/18/14 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2014 01/15/14 For Sale $245,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,116 $281,935 $49,028 $232,907
2023 $3,116 $270,989 $47,125 $223,864
2022 $3,025 $265,676 $46,201 $219,475
2021 $2,966 $260,468 $45,296 $215,172
2020 $2,936 $257,798 $44,832 $212,966
2019 $2,757 $252,744 $43,953 $208,791
2018 $2,718 $247,790 $43,092 $204,698
2017 $2,654 $242,933 $42,248 $200,685
2016 $2,624 $238,170 $41,420 $196,750
2015 $2,585 $234,595 $40,799 $193,796
2014 $1,335 $119,271 $29,808 $89,463
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV14010132

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 302-260-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.