4263 Harbor Ln Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 Harbor Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673 and is currently estimated at $1,011,075, approximately $370 per square foot. 4263 Harbor Ln is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Parker Ronald Lewis and Parker Lisa R
Bought by
Jerrine Matthis 99 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Parker Ronald Lewis
Bought by
Parker Ronald Lewis and Moore Lisa P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Parker John L
Bought by
Moore Ryan and Moore Lisa P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1981
Bought by
Parker John Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerrine Matthis 99 Trust | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Parker Ronald Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Parker John Lewis | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $769,700 | $168,800 | $600,900 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $769,700 | $168,800 | $600,900 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $516,700 | $150,000 | $366,700 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $516,700 | $150,000 | $366,700 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $516,700 | $150,000 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $516,700 | $150,000 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $516,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $520,400 | $150,000 | $370,400 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $520,380 | $150,000 | $370,380 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $460,400 | $149,600 | $310,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map