4263 Rubidoux Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 Rubidoux Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $589,296, approximately $336 per square foot. 4263 Rubidoux Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Collins Amos
Bought by
Collins Amos T and Colony Heights Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Manus Cindy
Bought by
Collins Amos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Chudzicki Mike and Chudzicki Donna
Bought by
Manus Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Lust Donald V
Bought by
Chudzicki Mike and Chudzicki Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Lust Donald
Bought by
Lust Donald and Lust Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Amos T | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Amos | $130,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Manus Cindy | $281,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chudzicki Mike | $170,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lust Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manus Cindy | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $166,535 | $64,049 | $102,486 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $160,070 | $61,563 | $98,507 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $156,932 | $60,356 | $96,576 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $153,856 | $59,173 | $94,683 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $152,280 | $58,567 | $93,713 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $149,295 | $57,419 | $91,876 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $146,369 | $56,294 | $90,075 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $143,500 | $55,191 | $88,309 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $140,687 | $54,109 | $86,578 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $138,577 | $53,298 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $135,864 | $52,255 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map