4264 5th St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $510,317
3
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4264 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $478,829, approximately $560 per square foot. 4264 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Barajas Ricardo
Bought by
Barajas Ricardo and Barajas Ofelia Echeverria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,394
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Frank and Ramirez Julia
Bought by
Barajas Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Ricardo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barajas Ricardo | $235,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Ricardo | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Barajas Ricardo | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Barajas Ricardo | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $327,544 | $83,619 | $243,925 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $314,827 | $80,373 | $234,454 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $308,655 | $78,798 | $229,857 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $302,603 | $77,253 | $225,350 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $299,501 | $76,461 | $223,040 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $291,200 | $73,840 | $217,360 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $280,000 | $71,000 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $250,000 | $64,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $244,000 | $62,000 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $232,000 | $59,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $179,000 | $46,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map