4264 E River Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $241,608 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4264 E River Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $274,902, approximately $212 per square foot. 4264 E River Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $78,200 | $7,200 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $64,800 | $7,100 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map