4265 Fireside Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,798 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4265 Fireside Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $351,950, approximately $179 per square foot. 4265 Fireside Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $231,000 | $60,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $40,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map