Estimated Value: $224,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4265 Valley Ford Rd, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $236,636, approximately $120 per square foot. 4265 Valley Ford Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Wright Homes Inc
Bought by
Franklin Chadwick Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,558
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$227,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Franklin Chadwick Shane
Bought by
Wright Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Franklin Neil and Franklin Nella
Bought by
Franklin Shane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Chadwick Shane | $103,500 | -- | |
| Wright Homes Inc | $1,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc | |
| Franklin Shane | $500 | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Chadwick Shane | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $21,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $959 | $21,420 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $771 | $17,380 | $1,220 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $746 | $15,840 | $1,220 | $14,620 |
| 2020 | $698 | $14,900 | $1,220 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $599 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $582 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $684 | $14,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map