4267 Aralia Rd Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $807,650 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4267 Aralia Rd, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $894,663, approximately $814 per square foot. 4267 Aralia Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Sakamoto Kristine and Sakamoto Sonya
Bought by
Sakamoto Sonya and The Sonya Sakamoto 2006 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Ossie Mae
Bought by
Lewis Ossie Mae and The Ossie M Lewis Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakamoto Sonya | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Ossie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $73,977 | $36,252 | $37,725 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $72,528 | $35,542 | $36,986 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $71,107 | $34,846 | $36,261 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $69,713 | $34,163 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $68,347 | $33,494 | $34,853 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $66,321 | $32,501 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $65,021 | $31,864 | $33,157 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $62,498 | $30,628 | $31,870 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $61,560 | $30,168 | $31,392 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $60,356 | $29,578 | $30,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map