Seller's Agent in 2020
Nicole Johnson
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 366-3279
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $247,000
One of a kind in The Timbers! METICULOUSLY clean and well-maintained, this spacious 2 bed/3 full bath home is beautiful inside and out! Unique features include finished/walk-out basement, oversized 2 ½-car garage, fully-functional intercom system w/ radio, and a generous amount of storage and closet space throughout. Living Room provides a cozy wood-burning fireplace and openness as ceilings reach the 2nd floor. Kitchen has updated granite countertops and refrigerator, tile floors, solid cabinets w/ Lazy Susan, work desk area, and a charming serving window overlooking the formal dining room. Flex room with full bath and walk-out balcony on main level provides many possibilities, such as a main floor bdrm. This home has so much to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Highgarden Real Estate License #RB17001968 Listed on: 04/01/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Ahaus
The Modglin Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Brian | $127,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingham Brian | $81,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $127,000 | -8.3% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Price Changed | $138,500 | -2.8% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $198,200 | $14,700 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $167,100 | $14,700 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $156,400 | $14,700 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $140,300 | $14,700 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $130,200 | $14,700 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $101,500 | $14,700 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $104,000 | $14,700 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $97,300 | $14,700 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $96,600 | $14,700 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $94,100 | $14,700 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $858 | $91,700 | $14,700 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | $921 | $91,700 | $14,700 | $77,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nicole Johnson
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 366-3279
58 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mary Ahaus
The Modglin Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21703146
APN: 49-10-33-113-017.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.