4291 Indian Pipe Trace Indianapolis, IN 46237
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Indian Pipe Trace, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $167,680, approximately $111 per square foot. 4291 Indian Pipe Trace is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Ponton-Keenan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Ponton Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Ponton-Keenan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Ponton Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of Marion County
Bought by
Stark Larry E and Timbers Of Indianapolis Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Marion County Sheriff
Bought by
Ponton Keenan Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponton Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ponton Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stark Larry E | $99,000 | Redmond Bryan K | |
| Ponton Keenan Elizabeth A | $99,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $207,000 | $18,400 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $173,100 | $18,400 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $162,300 | $18,400 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $146,000 | $18,400 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $135,100 | $18,400 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $795 | $106,100 | $18,400 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $843 | $108,600 | $18,400 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $716 | $101,800 | $18,400 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $701 | $101,200 | $18,400 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $657 | $98,600 | $18,400 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $498 | $95,900 | $18,400 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | $481 | $95,900 | $18,400 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map