4268 Spring Dr Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,897 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4268 Spring Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $496,224, approximately $318 per square foot. 4268 Spring Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Solway William F and Solway Roberta J
Bought by
Solway Roberta and Roberta Solway Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solway Roberta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $78,913 | $27,300 | $51,613 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $80,053 | $27,300 | $52,753 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $76,995 | $27,300 | $49,695 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $68,657 | $23,625 | $45,032 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $64,342 | $21,525 | $42,817 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $60,811 | $19,075 | $41,736 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $59,483 | $19,075 | $40,408 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $58,832 | $18,550 | $40,282 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $56,695 | $15,400 | $41,295 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $56,622 | $15,313 | $41,309 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $49,381 | $12,250 | $37,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map