NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $603,000 - $674,014

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,110 Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4269 Ford Place, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $630,004, approximately $567 per square foot. 4269 Ford Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Pouesi Agaiotupu I and Salui Verna
Bought by
Salui Pouesi Verna and Agaiotupu Pouesi Agaiotupu
Current Estimated Value
$630,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,562
Outstanding Balance
$379,228
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,776

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Summers Aliitasi and Pouesi Agaiotupu I
Bought by
Pouesi Agaiotupu I and Pouesi Verna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Pouesi Verna S
Bought by
Pouesi Agaiotupu I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Law James A and Law Maria C
Bought by
Summers Aliitasi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,950
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salui Pouesi Verna -- Ticor Title Company
Pouesi Agaiotupu I -- None Listed On Document
Pouesi Agaiotupu I -- Accommodation
Summers Aliitasi -- Accommodation
Summers Aliitasi $474,000 Fnriv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salui Pouesi Verna $381,562
Previous Owner Summers Aliitasi $224,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,068 $625,000 $187,500 $437,500
2024 $4,068 $330,331 $97,559 $232,772
2023 $4,006 $323,855 $95,647 $228,208
2022 $3,765 $317,506 $93,772 $223,734
2021 $3,709 $311,282 $91,934 $219,348
2020 $3,649 $308,091 $90,992 $217,099
2019 $3,602 $302,051 $89,208 $212,843
2018 $3,552 $296,129 $87,460 $208,669
2017 $3,487 $290,324 $85,746 $204,578
2016 $3,430 $284,632 $84,065 $200,567
2015 $3,380 $280,358 $82,803 $197,555
2014 $2,818 $229,000 $68,000 $161,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.