4269 Vicksburg Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4269 Vicksburg Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $654,296, approximately $461 per square foot. 4269 Vicksburg Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Cendejas Fernando and Sandoval Marcela
Bought by
Sandoval Marcela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval Jose Refugio
Bought by
Sandoval Marcela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$128,227
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$526,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Franco Arturo and Franco Socorro P
Bought by
Cendejas Fernando and Sandoval Marcela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$128,227
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$526,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Franco Arturo and Franco Socorro P
Bought by
Franco Arturo and Franco Socorro P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Franco Arturo and Franco Socorro P
Bought by
The Franco Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Gjarich Milan J and Gjarich Lydia
Bought by
Franco Arturo and Franco Socorro P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Marcela | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Marcela | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cendejas Fernando | $275,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Franco Arturo | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| The Franco Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Franco Arturo | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cendejas Fernando | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Arturo | $131,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Arturo | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $390,965 | $99,511 | $291,454 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $375,786 | $95,648 | $280,138 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $368,419 | $93,773 | $274,646 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $361,196 | $91,935 | $269,261 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $357,494 | $90,993 | $266,501 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $350,485 | $89,209 | $261,276 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $343,613 | $87,460 | $256,153 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $336,877 | $85,746 | $251,131 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $313,000 | $80,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $303,000 | $77,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $279,000 | $71,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map