427 Bloom Ln Novato, CA 94947
The President's Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,879,636
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Bloom Ln, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently priced at $1,879,636, approximately $727 per square foot. 427 Bloom Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Pettipas James and Pettipas Margit
Bought by
Pettipas James Arthur and Pettipas Margit A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Pettipas James A and Pettipas Margit A
Bought by
Pettipas Margit A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettipas James Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Pettipas James A | -- | -- | |
| Pettipas Margit A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $469,963 | $80,843 | $389,120 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $460,749 | $79,258 | $381,491 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $451,715 | $77,704 | $374,011 |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $442,858 | $76,180 | $366,678 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $434,177 | $74,687 | $359,490 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $429,726 | $73,921 | $355,805 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $421,303 | $72,472 | $348,831 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $413,042 | $71,051 | $341,991 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $404,945 | $69,658 | $335,287 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $397,006 | $68,292 | $328,714 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $391,044 | $67,267 | $323,777 |
| 2014 | $4,718 | $383,384 | $65,949 | $317,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map