427 Circle Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $191,855 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Circle Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $213,964, approximately $191 per square foot. 427 Circle Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Brett S Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Benham David and Benham Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Tabb Marvin A and Tabb June D
Bought by
Brett S Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Savage Mabel L
Bought by
Tabb Marvin A and Tabb June D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1958
Bought by
Tabb Marvin A and Tabb Mable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benham David | $45,000 | Dba Warranty Title Ins Co | |
| Brett S Rental Properties Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Tabb Marvin A | -- | -- | |
| Tabb Marvin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,725 | $15,000 | $23,725 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,725 | $15,000 | $23,725 |
| 2023 | $970 | $38,725 | $15,000 | $23,725 |
| 2022 | $582 | $15,950 | $5,000 | $10,950 |
| 2021 | $582 | $15,950 | $5,000 | $10,950 |
| 2020 | $582 | $15,950 | $5,000 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $17,511 | $15,950 | $5,000 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $582 | $15,950 | $5,000 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $639 | $14,925 | $5,425 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $639 | $14,925 | $5,425 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $621 | $14,925 | $5,425 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $621 | $14,925 | $5,425 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map