427 E Pine Ave Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $126,054 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Pine Ave, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $149,764, approximately $99 per square foot. 427 E Pine Ave is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Mendenhall Junior High School, and Mendenhall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Bates Conway
Bought by
Kennedy David E and Kennedy Ouida B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $6,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $5,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $5,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $731 | $5,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $509 | $5,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $4,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $463 | $4,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $4,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $4,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $4,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $4,884 | $0 | $0 |