427 E Ranger Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Ranger Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $929,932, approximately $498 per square foot. 427 E Ranger Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Garvey Marjorie T
Bought by
Mount Bruce E and Mount Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Garvey Daniel F
Bought by
Garvey Daniel F and Garvey Marjorie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Bruce E | $525,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Garvey Daniel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,531 | $689,599 | $241,360 | $448,239 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $676,077 | $236,627 | $439,450 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $662,820 | $231,987 | $430,833 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $649,823 | $227,438 | $422,385 |
| 2021 | $7,018 | $637,081 | $222,978 | $414,103 |
| 2020 | $6,827 | $630,549 | $220,692 | $409,857 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $618,186 | $216,365 | $401,821 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $606,065 | $212,123 | $393,942 |
| 2017 | $6,196 | $571,200 | $199,600 | $371,600 |
| 2016 | $5,790 | $544,000 | $190,100 | $353,900 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $518,000 | $181,000 | $337,000 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $498,000 | $174,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map