Estimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,484,487
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,365,622, approximately $511 per square foot. 427 E St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Longhini Jacquelyn and Fitzpatrick Madalyn
Bought by
Bocci Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Bocci Deborah L
Bought by
Bocci Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Ragni Lena C
Bought by
Ragni Lena C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Bocci Lola V
Bought by
Bocci Lola and Bocci Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Ragni Serafino
Bought by
Ragni Serafino
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bocci Richard A | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bocci Richard A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ragni Lena C | -- | None Available | |
| Bocci Lola | -- | None Available | |
| Ragni Serafino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,278 | $594,531 | $343,235 | $251,296 |
| 2023 | $9,278 | $571,446 | $329,907 | $241,539 |
| 2022 | $8,005 | $560,242 | $323,439 | $236,803 |
| 2021 | $8,769 | $549,258 | $317,098 | $232,160 |
| 2020 | $8,957 | $543,627 | $313,847 | $229,780 |
| 2019 | $8,298 | $532,969 | $307,694 | $225,275 |
| 2018 | $7,840 | $522,519 | $301,661 | $220,858 |
| 2017 | $7,610 | $512,275 | $295,747 | $216,528 |
| 2016 | $7,244 | $502,232 | $289,949 | $212,283 |
| 2015 | $6,954 | $494,689 | $285,594 | $209,095 |
| 2014 | $6,428 | $485,000 | $280,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map