427 N Indianapolis Ave Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 N Indianapolis Ave, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $345,056, approximately $207 per square foot. 427 N Indianapolis Ave is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Farrell James P and Farrell James P
Bought by
Farrell James P and James P Farrell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Bought by
Farrell James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell James P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farrell James P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farrell James P | $15,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $127,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $123,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $120,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $116,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $113,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $159,767 | $15,950 | $143,817 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $148,178 | $12,500 | $135,678 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $129,347 | $11,480 | $117,867 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $105,033 | $11,480 | $93,553 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $102,873 | $11,510 | $91,363 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $102,158 | $8,410 | $93,748 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $101,347 | $10,004 | $91,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map