427 Parry Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,754 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Parry Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $380,439, approximately $276 per square foot. 427 Parry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Ward Diana J
Bought by
Ward Diana Jeanne and The Diana Jeanne Ward Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Diana Jeanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $59,636 | $21,668 | $37,968 |
| 2024 | $586 | $58,468 | $21,244 | $37,224 |
| 2023 | $576 | $57,323 | $20,828 | $36,495 |
| 2022 | $561 | $56,200 | $20,420 | $35,780 |
| 2021 | $526 | $55,099 | $20,020 | $35,079 |
| 2020 | $535 | $54,535 | $19,815 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $522 | $53,467 | $19,427 | $34,040 |
| 2018 | $495 | $52,420 | $19,047 | $33,373 |
| 2017 | $482 | $51,393 | $18,674 | $32,719 |
| 2016 | $471 | $50,386 | $18,308 | $32,078 |
| 2015 | $464 | $49,630 | $18,033 | $31,597 |
| 2014 | $455 | $48,659 | $17,680 | $30,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map