427 Ruby Lake Place Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,532 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Ruby Lake Place, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $394,133, approximately $169 per square foot. 427 Ruby Lake Place is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Leslie Guy J and Leslie Lydia
Bought by
Davis Charles A and Davis Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Outstanding Balance
$148,528
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Stringer Darryl A and Stringer Robin M
Bought by
Leslie Guy J and Leslie Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles A | $282,000 | None Available | |