427 Sutton Cir Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,489 - $1,027,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Sutton Cir, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $955,372, approximately $653 per square foot. 427 Sutton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Wong Karen L and Wong Karen Linda
Bought by
Wong Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Moore Robert D and Moore Joyce A
Bought by
Wong Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,122
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$862,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Miller David S and Miller Andrea L
Bought by
Moore Robert D and Moore Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Karen L | $560,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Moore Robert D | $220,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Karen L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,217 | $750,263 | $448,820 | $301,443 |
| 2024 | $8,905 | $735,553 | $440,020 | $295,533 |
| 2023 | $8,905 | $721,132 | $431,393 | $289,739 |
| 2022 | $8,839 | $706,993 | $422,935 | $284,058 |
| 2021 | $8,649 | $693,132 | $414,643 | $278,489 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $672,576 | $402,346 | $270,230 |
| 2018 | $8,149 | $659,389 | $394,457 | $264,932 |
| 2017 | $7,855 | $646,461 | $386,723 | $259,738 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | $633,787 | $379,141 | $254,646 |
| 2015 | $6,966 | $562,000 | $336,197 | $225,803 |
| 2014 | $6,569 | $524,000 | $313,465 | $210,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map