427 Turtle Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $310,687 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Turtle Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $319,922, approximately $164 per square foot. 427 Turtle Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Peyton Everett Joseph and Merritt Everett Amanda Brittian
Bought by
Ross Jonathan S and Ross Meagan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,906
Outstanding Balance
$171,272
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Sandra K Sandra K
Bought by
Everett Jospeh Peyton and Merritt Amanda Brittian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Twin County Development Inc A Mississ
Bought by
Southern Legacy Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |